|
| |
 BEESWAX
PEARLS
A
base ingredient in lip balms, ointments, salves, and balms. This beeswax
has a mild, sweet
aroma. The color may vary from white to off white. Use this
wax in creams, lotions, balms, body
butters and other formulations where
rigidity or body are required. It lends emollient, softening
properties to your
products and works as a humectant. When added to soap, beeswax lends
hardness
and resistance to melting. In candle making, pure beeswax candles are better for
the environment than
paraffin candles, and beeswax should be considered when
making aromatherapy grade candles. White
pearls/beads.
|
INCI Name: |
Beeswax |
|
Shelf Life: |
Stable |
| NaOH SAP
Value: |
.067 (converted to
ounces) |
|
KOH SAP Value: |
.095 (converted to
ounces) |
|