|
| |
OLIVE
OIL (REFINED A)
A
base/carrier oil used mostly in soap-making, produces hard, mild, high quality
bars.
Grade A is a very good oil for creating blends & infusing
herbs and many soap makers
use this grade instead of pomace since pomace traces much quicker.
*Note: Use this oil to make a whiter bar of soap as
opposed to pomace.
|
INCI Name: |
Olea
europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil |
|
Extraction Method: |
Cold
Expeller Pressed |
|
Shelf Life: |
2 Years |
| NaOH SAP
Value: |
.134 (converted
to ounces) |
|
KOH SAP Value: |
.190 (converted
to ounces) |
|