Aloe Butter

Aloe Butter

A proprietary cosmetic butter developed exclusively for use in cosmetics & toiletries. It is an extraction of Aloe Vera using a coconut fatty fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts on contact with the skin. Suitable for a variety of skin care applications for lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms to enhance moisturization and to gain the properties of Aloe.

Suggested use levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100%, Bar Soaps: 3-6%

Origin: USA
INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years
NaOH SAP Value: 0.176 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.247 (converted to ounces)
Product ID AB-008
Price: $6.50
Size:
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
8 lbs
Quantity:
« Previous | Next »
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product