OUT OF STOCK - Avocado Butter

OUT OF STOCK - Avocado Butter

Discounts Apply !

INCI Name: Hydrogenated Persea gratissima (Avocado) Seed Oil

This ultra refined exotic butter is from tropical regions of the world. It is obtained from the oil, of the fruit, of the avocado tree. Through a unique process which produces a soft butter with a mild scent. Is known to help to moisturize and soften rough, dry, and cracked skin. Works excellent in soaps, lip balms, lotion bars, creams, lotions, & body butters.

Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years
NaOH SAP Value: .132 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .186 (converted to ounces)

Product ID AVOB
Price: $6.16
Size:
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
8 lbs
Out of Stock

 
2 Product Reviews - Average rating 5 / 5 (Show All)

Click to review this product

Nice quality

- 08/25/2017

Made cold processed salt bar soaps using Avocado Butter. Did not have crumbly salt bars. Will purchase again.

Fantastic for Cold Process Soap Recipes

- 08/04/2017

Used this Avocado Butter in recipe for cold process soap with Avocado Oil. Really makes a difference in your soap, gives them a luxury feel!

Click to review this product