OUT OF STOCK -Citric Acid
  (Enlarge)  

OUT OF STOCK -Citric Acid

A safe, flowing powdered preservative used in toiletries and soap making. Comes from the fermentation of crude fruit sugar and is chiefly used to prevent color, texture and appearance loss in cosmetics.
Fine granular , food grade, non-GMO. A base ingredient in fizzing bath bombs.

See our Basic Bath Bomb Recipe

Product ID CITA
Price: $2.23
Size
4 oz
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
5 lbs.
Quantity:
 
1 Product Reviews - Average rating 5 / 5 (Show All)

Click to review this product

bath bomb FIZZ - OH YES

- 03/14/2017

I love that everything I buy from you-- works as it should and that you make every package scream with love and care. thank you from the bottom of my heart. I have found you!

Click to review this product