Bentonite Clay
  (Enlarge)  

Bentonite Clay

Discounts Apply !
Sodium bentonite expands when wet, absorbing as much as several times its dry mass in water. Uses for Bentonite Clay are soaps, facial masks, shaving soap. Excellent in drawing out impurities from the skin.

Origin: USA
INCI Name: Montmorillinite
Shelf Life: Stable
Product ID CLY-BEN
Price: $5.04
Size:
4 oz
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
Quantity:
« Previous | Next »
 
1 Product Reviews - Average rating 5 / 5 (Show All)

Click to review this product

Great for Shaving Soap

- 08/13/2017

Used this in a cold process shaving soap recipe. Gives a lot of slip to the bars. Like the fact I can purchase here locally.

Click to review this product