Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel is a light oil especially good for sensitive skin, as well as for and skin that is inflamed or dry. High in oleic and linoleic acids. It can be used alone or in massage, lip balms and creams. It is particularly helpful for dehydrated, delicate, mature or sensitive skin. It has a high vitamin A content. For soap making, one should use one or two ounces for every pound of fat.

INCI Name: Prunus armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NaOH SAP Value: 0.135 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.190 (converted to ounces)
Product ID CO-AKO
Price: $6.32
Size:
4 oz
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
128 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product