Avocado Oil
  (Enlarge)  

Avocado Oil

A base/carrier oil. Has the same uses as Almond Oil, very rich and heavy. Good for dry, dehydrated skin because it contains vitamins, protein, lecithin and fatty acids. Store in cool place or refrigerator. Excellent shelf-life.

INCI Name: Persea gratissima (Avocado) Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NAOH SAP Value: 0.133 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.188 (converted to ounces)
Product ID CO-AVO
Price: $7.35
Size:
4 oz
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
128 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product