Castor Oil
  (Enlarge)  

Castor Oil

This oil is derived from the castor bean and obtained by cold pressure, is rich in fatty acids and very moisturizing and lubricating to the skin in general. It acts as a humectant, attracting moisture to the skin. A well- known superfatting agent and well suited for shampoo bars because of it's lathering properties.

INCI Name: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
NaOH SAP Value: 0.127 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.179 (converted to ounces)

Product ID CO-CST
Price: $4.48
Size:
4 oz
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
128 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product