Jojoba Oil, Golden

Jojoba Oil, Golden

A liquid wax that is nourishing to skin and hair. Longer lasting shelf life then other oils. Used as a base/carrier with essential oils and in soap-making . Ours is 100% pure jojoba, the extract of seeds produced by the jojoba plant which is expeller pressed.

INCI Name: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: Stable
NaOH SAP Value: 0.068 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.096 (converted to ounces)
Product ID CO-JOJ
Price: $10.64
Size:
4 oz
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
128 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product