Macadamia Nut Oil
  (Enlarge)  

Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the nuts (seeds) followed by a full refining process to render an oil which is light in color and mild in odor. Offers an exceptionally good emolliency and good dermal penetration. Macadamia Nut Oil will not stain clothing, making it an ideal massage oil.

INCI Name: Macadamia (Macadamia ternifolia) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NaOH SAP Value: 0.138 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.195 (converted to ounces)

Product ID CO-MAC
Price: $6.55
Size:
4 oz
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product