Neem Seed Oil

Neem Seed Oil

Extracted from the seed kernel, neem is excellent for it's healing properties and is used in creams, lotions, soaps and ointments. It is a dark oil with a strong peanut/garlic odor, thus prompting an insecticidal use. Neem is also an effective fungicide and used to heal eczema.

INCI Name: Azadirachtin indica (Neem) Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 2 Years
NaOH SAP Value: 0.138 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.194 (converted to ounces)
Product ID CO-NEEM
Price: $8.40
Size:
4 oz
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
128 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product