OUT OF STOCK - Palm Oil
  (Enlarge)  

OUT OF STOCK - Palm Oil

Palm oil is produced from the pulp or flesh of the fruit of the oil palm. It makes a nice hard bar when used in combination with other oils such as coconut and olive oil. Palm Oil is less water soluble and resists melting and saponifies easily pulling the other oils into saponification quicker. Palm Oil adds firmness to bar soaps, giving a pale white-yellow color. Ours is sustainable.

INCI Name: Elaeis guineensis (Palm) Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed and Refined
Shelf Life: 2 Years
NaOH SAP Value: 0.144 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.203 (converted to ounces)

Product ID CO-PAL
Price: $6.43
Size:
15 oz net wt
32 oz net wt
8 lbs net wt
50 lb Pail
Out of Stock

 
1 Product Reviews - Average rating 5 / 5 (Show All)

Click to review this product

Easy open container

- 05/11/2017

Easy open container and great Customer Service! Someone who knows how to make Soap and willing to share knowledge and actually help their Customers become successful in their endeavors.

Click to review this product