Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil

Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the germ and inner husk of rice. Rice Bran Oil has a long and successful history in Japan as a base for soaps and skin creams. The oil is known to reverse the effect of aging by slowing the formation of facial wrinkles thanks to rice bran oils' rich concentration of Vitamin E and gamma-oryzanol. In Japan, women who use rice bran oil on their skin are known as 'rice bran beauties'. In the US, rice oil has gained a strong and loyal following with soap manufacturers and artisans.

INCI Name: Oryza sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 year
NaOH SAP Value: 0.133 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.188 (converted to ounces)
Product ID CO-RBO
Price: $7.73
Size:
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
128 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product