Soybean Oil, Liquid
  (Enlarge)  

Soybean Oil, Liquid

100% Pure Soybean Oil is a emollient, solvent and moisturizer from soya beans. It is approximately 58% polyunsaturated fat, 23% monounsaturated, and 15% saturated fat; is an inexpensive oil that is nutritious and has a high smoke point.

INCI Name: Glycine soja (Soybean) Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NaOH SAP Value: 0.134 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.188 (converted to ounces)
Product ID CO-SOY
Price: $3.92
Size:
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
128 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product