Carnauba Wax

Carnauba Wax

Obtained from the leaves of a palm tree known as Copernica Cerifera, which is also referred to as the "Tree of Life". No. 1 Yellow in flake form which is FDA approved for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, ointments and candles. It is the hardest of all waxes and has a melting point of 80-86 Deg. C and a SAP Value of 78-95.

Origin: USA
INCI Name: Carnauba (Copernicia cerifera) Wax
Shelf Life: 2 Years
VEGAN

Product ID CRN
Price: $5.26
Size:
4 oz
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
5 lbs
Quantity:
 
1 Product Reviews - Average rating 4.5 / 5 (Show All)

Click to review this product

Great for Lip Balmies

- 08/16/2017

Use a little bit of this wax in my lip pies and it will protect them in the summer heat at shows and give them a nice glide on the lips.

Click to review this product