Candelilla Wax

Candelilla Wax

The Candelilla Plant grows in Northeastern Mexico in the Chihuahua Desert. The production of Candelilla Wax is confined to areas where rugged climatic and topographical conditions combine to produce the highest wax-yielding varieties. Plants growing in the hottest and driest areas produce a scale-like covering on the plant, which, after processing at hundreds of rural sites, yields a hard vegetable wax of superior quality.
Suggested use: lip balms, salves, creams, vegan products.

Origin: USA
INCI Name: Candelilla (Euphorbia Antisyphillitica ) Wax/and Pedilanthus Pavonis
Shelf Life: 2 Years
NaOH SAP Value: 0.038 (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: 0.053 (converted to ounces)

Product ID CW-04
Price: $3.86
Size:
4 oz
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
5 lbs
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product