Emulsifying Wax

Emulsifying Wax

This wax is used for combining oil and water in your recipes for lotions, creams, etc. This emulsifier is derived from plant-based alcohols and derivatives; it is a waxy solid containing a derivative of a fatty acid ester of Sorbitan which comes from sorbitol in berries.

Small white pearls.

INCI Name: Emulsifying Wax NF
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Melting Point: 122°-129°
Formula: Cetylstearyl & Polysorbate

Product ID EMW-08
Price: $5.60
Size:
8 oz
16 oz
32 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product