Calendula Flowers & Petals
  (Enlarge)  

Calendula Flowers & Petals

Latin Name: Calendula officinalis
Common Names: Calendula Flowers, Marigold

This flower is native to Southwestern Asia, as well as Western Europe and the Mediterranean. The common name “marigold” refers to the Virgin Mary, to which it is associated in the 17th century. Dried Calendula flowers (whole) can be infused in olive oil and used for a variety of ailments.

Product ID HB-CFP
Price: $4.48
Size:
2 oz net wt.
4 oz net wt.
8 oz net wt.
16 oz net wt.
32 oz net wt.
Quantity:
 
1 Product Reviews - Average rating 5 / 5 (Show All)

Click to review this product

Nice assortment of petals and flowers.

- 08/13/2017

Use these to decorate soaps. Good mix of petals and flowers.

Click to review this product