Cornflowers
  (Enlarge)  

Cornflowers

Botanical Name: Centaurea cyanus
Common Names: Cornflowers, Bachelor's Button, Bluebottle, Bluebow, Hurtsickle, Blue Cap, Boutonniere Flower

Use as a decorative element in your soaps or scrubs. Other uses for Cornflowers are in potpourri mixes. The scent is beautiful and the color of blue is very noticeable from this organic herb.
Whole.

Country of Origin: Hungary

Product ID HB-CRNF
Price: $5.60
Size:
2 oz net wt.
4 oz net wt.
8 oz net wt.
16 oz net wt.
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product