Jasmine Flowers
  (Enlarge)  

Jasmine Flowers

Botanical Name: Jasminum odoratissimum
Common Names: Sweet Yellow Jasmine, sweet-scented yellow jasmine, Jessamine, and Poet's Jasmine

Certified Organic, dried flowers only are used. The jasmine is perennial climbing plant with sweet, highly scented flowers. It is native to the Himalayas, and is considered sacred throughout the region, specifically in India where it is the sacred flower of Kama, the god of love. Usage: Soap, creams, washes, liniments, teas, and infusions. Very little to no aroma is left after the flower is dried.

Product ID HB-JAS
Price: $6.72
Size:
2 oz net wt.
4 oz net wt.
8 oz net wt.
16 oz net wt.
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product