Lanolin (Ultra Refined)

Lanolin (Ultra Refined)

A refined derivative of the unctuous fat-like sebaceous secretion of sheep. It consists of a highly complex mixture of esters of high molecular weight aliphatic, steroid or triterpenoid alcohols and fatty acids. Obtained from the wax found on sheeps wool; refined and purified to cosmetic specifications. Excellent emollient, skin lubricant and protectant, capable of absorbing water in an amount equal to 50% of its weight. Rich in cholesterol and other skin-friendly sterols.

Usage Guidelines: cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, hair care, lip applications

INCI Name: Lanolin (anhydrous)

Product ID LAN
Price: $7.00
Size:
4 oz
16 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product