Rice Starch Powder 1 Lb net wt.
  (Enlarge)  

Rice Starch Powder
1 Lb net wt.

(Microryza) Rice Starch is a fine powder derived from Oryza Sativa. Starches are often used as natural talc substitutes due to their excellent absorption capabilities. When applied to the skin, Rice Starch produces a soft, mattifying effect and may also help minimize the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and blemishes. Rice starch is also a wonderful ingredient for a dry shampoo as it not only absorbs oil in the hair but also adds volume and is easily brushed out.

Usage: Face powders, body powders, deodorants, dry shampoos.
Particle size 3-8 microns.
CAS #9005-25-8.
Country of Origin – Japan
Product ID RM-RS
Price: $27.94
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product