Zinc Oxide (Lo- Micron)1 Lb net wt.
  (Enlarge)  

Zinc Oxide (Lo- Micron)
1 Lb net wt.

Discounts Apply !

Produced from naturally occurring zinc ore, super purity (free from other metals), extra-fine cosmetic grade. An odorless fine white powder with a particle size of 0.12 microns. FDA-approved. Provides UV protection and is insoluble but dispersible in water and oils.

Usage: sun care and makeup products, face powders, body powders, nursery products, as a sunscreen, cosmetics, lotions and ointments.
Country of origin: USA
C.A.S# 1314-13-2.

See our recipe gallery for mineral makeup recipes.

Product ID RM-ZOLM
Price: $16.69
Quantity:
« Previous | Next »
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product