Rosemary Oil Extract

Rosemary Oil Extract

Food grade. A thick, dark green liquid with a definite herbal aroma which prevents rancidity in products in which vegetable/plant oils have been used. This product is made up of oil soluble antioxidant compounds and is not soluble in water. It has no additives, it is made of 100% rosemary oleoresin. Our Rosemary oil extract is a 100% pure extract. It has not been diluted in a vegetable oil.

Usage Guidelines: Up to .5 oz per 22 lbs of soap product or oils
Applications: Soap, oils and cosmetics

Origin: Europe
INCI Name: Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract
Shelf Life: 2 Years (Cool, Dry, Dark Storage)

Product ID ROE-1
Price: $6.66
Size:
1 oz
2 oz
4 oz
Quantity:
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product