Stearic Acid

Stearic Acid

A white waxy fatty acid, a natural ingredient found in tallow, and other fats and oils. A major ingredient in soap, creams and lotions. It gives pearliness to hand creams. Ours is vegetable based, either from palm or coconut. It’s white and granulated. Produces hard bars of soap.

Usage Guidelines: Up to 5% in creams and lotions
Applications: creams and lotions, eyeliner & lip liner pencils, massage and body oils, hair conditioners, bar soap, cream soap.

INCI Name: Stearic Acid
Shelf Life: 2 Years

Product ID STCA
Price: $9.74
Size:
16 oz
5 lbs
Quantity:
« Previous | Next »
 
Product Reviews

No Reviews For This Product.

Click to review this product