HOME   ~   SHOP NOW   ~   PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS  ~  RECIPES/INSTRUCTIONS  ~ INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS   ~   CLASSES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

904.543.8296
M-F 9-5 ET

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

Customer Service

 

 

 

SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID
100% Pure
Soybean Oil is a emollient, solvent and moisturizer from soya beans. It is
approximately 58% polyunsaturated fat, 23% monounsaturated, and 15% saturated fat;
is an inexpensive oil that is nutritious and has a high smoke point.

INCI Name: Glycine soja (Soybean) Oil
Extraction Method: Cold Expeller Pressed
Shelf Life: 1 Year
NaOH SAP Value: .134  (converted to ounces)
KOH SAP Value: .188  (converted to ounces)

Item#SOY-8          8 oz         Price: $3.50          Quantity:

Item#SOY-16       16 oz        Price: $5.95           Quantity:
 
Item#SOY-32       32 oz        Price: $10.00         Quantity:
 
Item#SOY-128     1 GAL.       Price: $18.00         Quantity:

 

 



Copyright©2001-2010 
The Ponte Vedra Soap Shoppe, Inc.™
All rights reserved - Prices subject to change without notice.
Original Computer Art by Amy Wicherski©


aromatherapy & soap making supplies  |   handcrafted soap  & gift baskets  |  carrier & base oils  |  molds
  
cosmetic grade pigments & dyes   |  specialty bottles & bags  | aromatherapy & soap making books  |  butters & waxes
 
essential oils A-Z   |  fragrance oils A-Z|   flavor oils other ingredients |
mineral makeup ingredients
   
salts & clays  |  soap & toiletry bases  |  herbs & botanicals  |  kits   |  aroma lamps & diffusers   |   misc. supplies
 
semi-custom product labels    |   monthly specials   |  recipes  |  wholesale ordering information  |   gift certificates

 site map |  sign up for email